Skip to content
ADVOCATES & LEGAL CONSULTANTS · KARACHI, PAKISTANSpeak with us: +92 345 8242408
LAWYERS IN KARACHI · MIR & KHANS

Protect what matters.
Move forward
with confidence.

Your brand. Your business. Your family. Get practical legal guidance on the decisions, disputes and documentation that shape your next chapter.

  • Trademark & intellectual property
  • Corporate & company matters
  • Civil, family & succession matters
Advocates & Legal Consultants
Formerly ZR Associates
LET’S TALK

Where can we help?

Tell us what is at stake. Let’s discuss the legal support you need.

    A short, non-confidential summary is enough to begin. We will confirm consultation availability, scope and fees directly.

    A CLEAR WAY FORWARD

    A clearer next step starts here.

    You don’t need to have everything worked out. Begin with your question and build a clearer picture of what comes next.

    STEP 01

    Tell us your concern.

    Share a short outline of your matter and how we can reach you.

    STEP 02

    Discuss your options.

    Talk through the background, relevant documents and the support you need.

    STEP 03

    Agree a way forward.

    Confirm the scope of work, professional fees and next steps before proceeding.

    Law books and a gavel
    MIR & KHANSAdvocates & Legal Consultants
    A KARACHI FIRM. A PERSONAL APPROACH.

    Legal advice starts
    with understanding you.

    The right legal advice begins with the reason behind your enquiry. Mir & Khans, formerly ZR Associates, works with businesses, organisations and individuals from our Karachi office.

    We bring together intellectual property, corporate, civil and family practice to help you consider the legal questions behind your plans. First, we listen. Then we discuss the support that fits.

    Business & personal legal mattersOffice on I.I. Chundrigar Road
    Meet the firm
    Our work in percentages

    A record of matters moving forward.

    Behind every file is a business decision, a brand being protected or a personal concern that needs a clear next step. This current practice snapshot shows how recorded matters are progressing.

    Recorded matters100%

    The complete set of matters reflected in this practice snapshot.

    Registered95%

    Of recorded matters

    Permanently closed80%

    Of recorded matters

    Ongoing projects37%

    Of recorded matters

    Practice indicators

    Recorded matter progress

    100% recorded
    95% registered
    80% permanently closed
    37% ongoing projects
    WHAT YOU CAN EXPECT

    Your priorities set the direction.

    01

    Room to explain.

    Begin with your circumstances, priorities and the question you want answered.

    02

    A clearer picture.

    Discuss the information needed and the assistance relevant to your matter.

    03

    An agreed scope.

    Clarify the proposed work, professional fees and communication before engagement.

    CLIENT PERSPECTIVES · DESIGN EXAMPLES

    The experience behind
    the legal matter.

    These are illustrative examples written for this design, not real client testimonials or case results.

    Trademark

    The process felt easier to understand once the search, application and follow-up stages were explained. I knew what information to prepare and what to ask next.

    Illustrative exampleNot a client review
    Corporate law

    It helped to discuss our company documents, responsibilities and filing needs in one place. We left with a clearer view of the work involved.

    Illustrative exampleNot a client review
    Family law

    Having space to explain a sensitive family matter made the first conversation easier. A calm explanation of the possible next steps was what I needed.

    Illustrative exampleNot a client review
    Civil law

    I wanted to understand my options before deciding how to approach a dispute. Talking through the documents and questions helped me prepare for that decision.

    Illustrative exampleNot a client review
    LET’S START WITH YOUR QUESTION

    Make your next move
    an informed one.

    You don’t need a legal label for your concern. Tell our Karachi office what has happened, what you are planning or what you need to protect.

    Request a consultation
    VISIT BY APPOINTMENT
    Office No. 402, 4th Floor,
    Trade Centre, I.I. Chundrigar Road,
    Karachi, Pakistan.
    +92 345 8242408info@mirandkhans.comGet directions
    BEFORE WE TALK

    A few helpful answers.

    Which legal services can I enquire about?

    Contact us about trademarks and intellectual property, company registration and corporate secretarial services, civil and family matters, or trade body and chamber registration. Share a brief outline if you are unsure which service fits.

    How do I arrange a consultation?

    Call +92 345 8242408 or use the enquiry form. The firm will confirm availability, scope and any fees directly.

    What should I share in my first enquiry?

    Provide your name, contact details and a brief, non-confidential summary. Mention any time-sensitive date. Please ask how to share supporting documents during your consultation.

    Where is Mir & Khans located?

    Office No. 402, 4th Floor, Trade Centre, I.I. Chundrigar Road, Karachi, Pakistan. Please contact us to arrange a suitable time before visiting.

    Call the firmRequest consultation ↗